E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Esteban Huerta
Allison James Estates & Homes
Estimated Value: $741,219 - $861,000
BACK ON THE MARKET and PRICED TO SELL!!!!! Another BEAUTIFUL home near the Redhawk Golf Course!! 3 Bedroom plus den on main level, formal living room and dining room. Spacious kitchen w/ center island, cozy fireplace in family room! Also, large bonus room. Hardwood floors, tile and carpet. Gorgeous custom crown moldings throughout. Shutters & ceiling fans. Large backyard with mountain views. Security system, 3 car garage & covered patio!! Just a little TLC needed! Don't miss this one!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Esteban Huerta
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01784618 Listed on: 11/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grozco Rosendo | $380,500 | Landwood Title | |
| Alvarez Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Raul | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Couzens Ryan J | $337,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brooks Willard D | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Graves Charles H | $21,000 | -- | |
| Klingenmeier Randy L | $167,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grozco Rosendo | $389,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Raul | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couzens Ryan J | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Willard D | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingenmeier Randy L | $158,600 | |
| Closed | Couzens Ryan J | $50,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $380,500 | +3.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | Price Changed | $369,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $369,000 | -3.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Off Market | $380,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $466,431 | $104,193 | $362,238 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $448,321 | $100,148 | $348,173 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $439,532 | $98,185 | $341,347 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $430,914 | $96,260 | $334,654 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $426,496 | $95,273 | $331,223 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $418,134 | $93,405 | $324,729 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $409,936 | $91,574 | $318,362 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $401,899 | $89,779 | $312,120 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $394,019 | $88,019 | $306,000 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $388,102 | $86,698 | $301,404 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $367,000 | $91,000 | $276,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Esteban Huerta
Allison James Estates & Homes
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jill Madlem
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(951) 768-4773
79 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW13182235
APN: 960-261-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.