32927 Valentino Way Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32927 Valentino Way, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $933,561, approximately $282 per square foot. 32927 Valentino Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Mcadoo David A and Mcadoo Nikkole A
Bought by
Mcadoo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Eckenberg Robert N and Eckenberg Tamera J
Bought by
Mcadoo David A and Mcadoo Nikkole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Miller and Cheryl
Bought by
Eckenberg Robert N and Eckenberg Tamera J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Vail Ranch Inc
Bought by
Mcadoo David A and Mcadoo Nikkole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Shannon and Dong Ah I
Bought by
Miller Richard and Miller Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadoo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcadoo David A | $447,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Eckenberg Robert N | $375,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcadoo David A | $142,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miller Richard | $266,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcadoo David A | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckenberg Robert N | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcadoo David A | $134,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Richard | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Mcadoo David A | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $647,378 | $144,818 | $502,560 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $622,242 | $139,196 | $483,046 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $610,042 | $136,467 | $473,575 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $598,082 | $133,792 | $464,290 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $550,597 | $123,188 | $427,409 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $534,560 | $119,600 | $414,960 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $514,000 | $115,000 | $399,000 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $514,000 | $115,000 | $399,000 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $481,000 | $108,000 | $373,000 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $452,000 | $101,000 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $414,000 | $93,000 | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map