3293 Clapham Rd Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $338,361 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3293 Clapham Rd, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $358,840, approximately $228 per square foot. 3293 Clapham Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Una Elementary School, Margaret Allen Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Bernardo N
Bought by
Salama Heba and Mady Magdy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$69,792
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Kelchner Kasey
Bought by
Lopez Bernardo N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Bernardo N
Bought by
Kelchner Kasey and Lopez Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Bligh Michael S
Bought by
Lopez Bernardo N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Greenvale Construction Llc
Bought by
Lopez Bernardo N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,120
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salama Heba | $105,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Lopez Bernardo N | -- | None Available | |
| Kelchner Kasey | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Lopez Bernardo N | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Bernardo N | $163,900 | Southern Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salama Heba | $102,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Bernardo N | $131,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $76,675 | $21,250 | $55,425 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $59,625 | $12,500 | $47,125 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $59,625 | $12,500 | $47,125 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $59,625 | $12,500 | $47,125 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $59,625 | $12,500 | $47,125 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $40,625 | $8,250 | $32,375 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $40,625 | $8,250 | $32,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map