$750,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

32937 Marin Fields Rd Winchester, CA 92596

Estimated payment $4,871/month

Total Views 248
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,663 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Panoramic View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Susan La Vorgna Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Farmhouse Sink

About This Home

Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Winchester, where modern upgrades meet effortless California indoor outdoor living.
This stunning single story home is located in the highly desired community of Camberly Place and features four bedrooms plus an office, which can easily serve as an optional fifth bedroom. It offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the open and inviting floor plan, highlighted by beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout and custom shades that add both style and convenience.
The spacious great room is the heart of the home, featuring a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming space to relax or entertain. The kitchen is designed to impress with upgraded granite and quartz countertops, a charming farmhouse sink, and sleek self closing cabinetry that continues throughout both the kitchen and bathrooms. Upgraded quartz countertops in the bathrooms further enhance the home’s modern and cohesive design. Step outside and experience true California living at its finest. Expansive 12 foot accordion doors open seamlessly to a private backyard oasis, creating the ultimate indoor outdoor flow. Enjoy panoramic views of the surrounding hills and nature while entertaining under the large pergola, or relax by the tranquil backyard fountain. Evenings are best spent gathered around the cozy gas firepit, taking in the peaceful and private setting. Ideally located near beautiful parks, this home also offers convenient access to the renowned Temecula Valley Wine Country, where you can enjoy award winning wineries, scenic views, and exceptional dining. Just a short drive away, Promenade Temecula provides a wide variety of shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, making everyday living both vibrant and convenient. This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and scenic beauty. An exceptional opportunity you will not want to miss. An absolute must see!

Listing Agent

Susan Johnson

LPT Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 951-667-0737 License #01262069 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,663 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exterior Lighting
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Camberly Place Association, Phone Number (951) 296-5640
  • Equity Management HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Tax Tract Number 33423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 476452011
  • $3,845 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 476452011
  • Year Built: 2019
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2663.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Price Per Square Foot: 281.64
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Great Room
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Three Door, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Amenities: Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 78.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Camberly Place
  • Phone: 951-296-5640
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Equity Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Latitude Manual: 33.61807400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 69
  • Tax Tract Number: 33423
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3845.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,519 $553,828 $82,021 $471,807
2023 $9,436 $532,324 $78,837 $453,487
2022 $9,316 $521,888 $77,292 $444,596
2021 $9,197 $511,656 $75,777 $435,879
2020 $7,306 $308,861 $33,861 $275,000
2019 $634 $33,198 $33,198 $0
2018 $623 $32,548 $32,548 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $750,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $506,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $253,205 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26099520

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 476-452-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.