3294 Kit Ct Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $320,843 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3294 Kit Ct, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $327,711, approximately $308 per square foot. 3294 Kit Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Telinde Matt
Bought by
Ponce Porfirio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,881
Outstanding Balance
$81,838
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Telinde Matt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Valdez Anita C
Bought by
Littlepage Jacob M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Cornett Stephen
Bought by
Valdez Anita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,651
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Gary Rinderle Construction Inc
Bought by
Cornett Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,585
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Porfirio | $123,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Telinde Matt | $88,200 | None Available | |
| Littlepage Jacob M | $160,000 | Security Title | |
| Valdez Anita C | $152,000 | Security Title | |
| Cornett Stephen | $117,585 | Meridian Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Porfirio | $119,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Littlepage Jacob M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Anita C | $149,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornett Stephen | $117,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $17,730 | $3,500 | $14,230 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $14,500 | $3,480 | $11,020 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $14,910 | $3,580 | $11,330 |
| 2020 | $912 | $12,610 | $2,500 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $865 | $12,610 | $2,500 | $10,110 |
| 2018 | $800 | $10,680 | $2,160 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $797 | $10,680 | $2,160 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $674 | $10,430 | $2,190 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $683 | $10,430 | $2,190 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $577 | $8,820 | $1,990 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map