NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,508,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2020

Last sale price $1,050,000 $496 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,617 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Mesa Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Harlow Platts Park

About This Home

As of July 2020

TOTAL REMODEL 2012! Sweet 2 story w/ foothills views in Prime Location & Great Schools. Open Floor Plan/$80K+ recent upgrades include NEW high efficiency furnace, garage opener/garage door, kitchen counter tops, lights, slider, Marvin windows, Hunter Douglas double layered blinds, 18 trees, sprinkler system, fence, radon mitigation system. Newer roof, ALL updated electrical, plumbing. 4beds/3baths /1 car oversized attached garage, nicely landscaped/fenced back yard/corner lot. Sweet Opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barb Passalacqua

milehimodern - Boulder License #100051426 Listed on: 04/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Weinberg

milehimodern - Boulder License #100003358

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Table Mesa 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0013312

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,402

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: TABLE MESA 2
  • Directions: Table Mesa west from Broadway. South on Gillispie to Endicott West on Endicott to property.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2116
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Built-In Radon
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath, Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Lawn Sprinkler System, Corner Lot
  • View: Foothills View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Composition Siding, Cedar/Redwood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Boulder
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bear Creek,Mesa
  • HighSchool: Fairview
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southern Hills

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440
  • Parcel #: R0013312
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5402

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2020
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
List Price
$1,130,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-7.08%
Current Estimated Value
$1,468,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$418,651
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,116
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,535

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Sorenson Eric
Bought by
Ers Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Hale Mary E
Bought by
Robinson Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Bought by
Baskerville Patrick C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1985
Bought by
Baskerville Patrick C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanny Tony $1,050,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Baskerville Patrick C $655,000 Heritage Title
Ers Properties Inc -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Sorenson Eric $456,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Robinson Jennifer C $535,000 --
Baskerville Patrick C $164,900 --
Baskerville Patrick C $118,500 --
Baskerville Patrick C $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanny Tony $644,000
Previous Owner Robinson Jennifer C $425,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Off Market $1,050,000 -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Sold $1,050,000 -4.1% $496 / Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Price Changed $1,095,000 -3.1% $517 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Sale $1,130,000 +72.5% $534 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $655,000 -- --
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $655,000 -4.4% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2012 10/03/12 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 For Sale $685,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,026 $84,813 $55,194 $29,619
2024 $8,026 $84,813 $55,194 $29,619
2023 $7,887 $91,328 $63,335 $31,678
2022 $6,735 $72,523 $46,593 $25,930
2021 $6,422 $74,611 $47,934 $26,677
2020 $5,486 $63,028 $44,116 $18,912
2019 $5,402 $63,028 $44,116 $18,912
2018 $5,217 $60,178 $31,104 $29,074
2017 $5,054 $66,529 $34,387 $32,142
2016 $4,861 $56,158 $27,621 $28,537
2015 $4,603 $41,758 $18,865 $22,893
2014 $3,511 $41,758 $18,865 $22,893

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE910282

IRES MLS

APN: 1577083-17-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.