3295 Marengo Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $1,062,039
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $665,680, approximately $574 per square foot. 3295 Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Halal Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Halal Living Trust and Halal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Fuhrmann Christopher and Zora Tarpin 1996 Trust
Bought by
Halal Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Tarpin Zora Proodian
Bought by
Tarpin Zora and Zora Tarpin 1996 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Halal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halal Patricia A | $210,500 | United Title Company | |
| Tarpin Zora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halal Patricia A | $168,400 | |
| Closed | Halal Patricia A | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $157,685 | $157,685 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $310,950 | $237,836 | $73,114 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $304,854 | $233,173 | $71,681 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $298,877 | $228,601 | $70,276 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $293,018 | $224,119 | $68,899 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $284,328 | $217,472 | $66,856 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $278,754 | $213,208 | $65,546 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $267,931 | $204,930 | $63,001 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $263,907 | $201,852 | $62,055 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $258,738 | $197,898 | $60,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map