373 Wapello St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $1,013,404
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $665,468, approximately $694 per square foot. 373 Wapello St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Valdes Rene M and Valdes Katharine S
Bought by
Herrier Matthew and Chertov Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,058
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Obrien Timothy K and Obrien Regina
Bought by
Valdes Rene M and Valdes Katharine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Obrien Timothy K
Bought by
Obrien Timothy K and Obrien Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrier Matthew | $420,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Valdes Rene M | $380,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Obrien Timothy K | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrier Matthew | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdes Rene M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Timothy K | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $246,671 | $246,671 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $531,497 | $372,053 | $159,444 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $521,076 | $364,758 | $156,318 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $510,859 | $357,606 | $153,253 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $500,844 | $350,595 | $150,249 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $485,992 | $340,198 | $145,794 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $476,464 | $333,528 | $142,936 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $457,965 | $320,578 | $137,387 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $440,000 | $308,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $5,270 | $440,000 | $308,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map