3295 Rural Ln Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,836 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 Rural Ln, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,121,959, approximately $320 per square foot. 3295 Rural Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Hafez Sheref
Bought by
Hafez Sheref and Hafez Karina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Hafez Sheref
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,845
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$886,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Salmasi Hamid R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Sg Mortgage Securities Trust 2006-Fre1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Salmasi Hamid R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$664,168
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafez Sheref | -- | None Available | |
| Hafez Sheref | $450,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $561,000 | Accommodation | |
| Salmasi Hamid R | $739,500 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafez Sheref | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmasi Hamid R | $664,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,335 | $629,183 | $154,520 | $474,663 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $604,753 | $148,521 | $456,232 |
| 2022 | $9,104 | $592,896 | $145,609 | $447,287 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $581,271 | $142,754 | $438,517 |
| 2020 | $9,242 | $575,312 | $141,291 | $434,021 |
| 2019 | $9,092 | $564,032 | $138,521 | $425,511 |
| 2018 | $8,950 | $552,973 | $135,806 | $417,167 |
| 2017 | $8,800 | $542,132 | $133,144 | $408,988 |
| 2016 | $8,782 | $531,503 | $130,534 | $400,969 |
| 2015 | $8,757 | $523,521 | $128,574 | $394,947 |
| 2014 | $8,707 | $513,267 | $126,056 | $387,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map