NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $744,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,425 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2016

Last sale price $338,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,904 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

This is it! Updated Home with Almost 3500 Square Foot. Well Maintain Home in Desirable San Tan Ranch * Children’s Playground * Elementary School. 5 Bedrooms * Large Loft * 3.5 Bathrooms * Recently Paint Interior & Exterior * Spacious Family, Living Room & Dining Room. * Gas Fireplace * Tile in all the Right Places * New Carpet Throughout. Kitchen has Granite Countertops * Gas Range * Dishwasher * Lot of Cabinets and Counters * Kitchen Island * Tile Floors * Walk in Pantry * Built in Desk. Extremely Large Master Suite with Walk in Closets, Dual Sinks * Make-up Area * Garden Tub * Glass Shower Enclosure * Neutral Tile Floors. 2 AC’s * Ceiling Fans * Separate Laundry Room * Gas and Electric Dryer Hookups. 3 Car Garage * Freshly Painted Flooring * Large Lot * Mature Landscaping * Grass Back Yard * North/South Exposure * Huge Cover Patio with Extended Concrete * Flagstone * Raised Planter Boxes. This Home is a MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Nawrocki

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR104803000 Listed on: 09/16/2016

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Pamela Dial

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA522262000

Last Buyer's Agent

Merrill Jencks

Real Broker License #SA637704000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,444

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-51-862

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Vision Comm Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,444

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Pecos
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rein001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-821-4232
  • Subdivision Name: SAN TAN RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Efficiency: Other (See Remarks), Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 98.69
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 38.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Other, See Remarks, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3425.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Other, Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Other, See Remarks, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Main Cooling Other: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 38.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: San Tan Ranch
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: San Tan Ranch
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Comm Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: San Tan Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.0
  • Parcel #: 304-51-862

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Morrison Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2444.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Tax Map Number: 51.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2016
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.03%
Current Estimated Value
$689,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$351,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$321,100
Outstanding Balance
$257,788
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Lien Phuong
Bought by
Legan Dan T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Legan Dan T
Bought by
Legan Dan T and Lien Phuong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Truong Duc M and Troung Duc M
Bought by
Legan Dan T and Legan Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Huynh Bach Mai
Bought by
Truong Duc M and Legan Kevin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Huynh Bach Mai
Bought by
Truong Duc M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Truong Duc M and Lien Dan T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drury Thomas James $338,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Truong Duc M -- First American Title
Truong Duc M $226,517 First American Title
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drury Thomas James $321,100
Previous Owner Legan Dan T $186,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $338,000 -2.0% $99 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $345,000 +2.1% $101 / Sq Ft
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Off Market $338,000 -- --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $101 / Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $350,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,279 $32,171 -- --
2024 $2,593 $30,639 -- --
2023 $2,593 $48,030 $9,600 $38,430
2022 $2,480 $36,030 $7,200 $28,830
2021 $2,546 $33,500 $6,700 $26,800
2020 $2,594 $31,730 $6,340 $25,390
2019 $2,510 $28,670 $5,730 $22,940
2018 $2,422 $27,600 $5,520 $22,080
2017 $2,334 $26,930 $5,380 $21,550
2016 $2,735 $25,960 $5,190 $20,770
2015 $2,444 $25,450 $5,090 $20,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5498251

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-51-862

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.