3297 E Maplewood St Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,263 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3297 E Maplewood St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $572,816, approximately $263 per square foot. 3297 E Maplewood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Moracci Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moracci Tony | $160,040 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $25,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $23,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $30,710 | $6,140 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map