Estimated Value: $195,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
515
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3296 Highway 1016, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $242,965, approximately $471 per square foot. 3296 Highway 1016 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Mcckinney Dennis C and Mckinney Regina C
Bought by
Mckinney Dennis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |