Estimated Value: $277,000 - $410,793
Studio
--
Bath
452
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3376 Highway 1016, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $332,198, approximately $734 per square foot. 3376 Highway 1016 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Kirby Timothy
Bought by
Mullins Zella and Smith Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Bought by
Mullins Zella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Zella | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Zella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullins Zella M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Zella M | -- |