Seller's Agent in 2026
John Sturdevant
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 584-5619
2 in this area
204 Total Sales
Perched high above Vail Ranch Park, this exceptional pool home offers one of Temecula’s most sought-after panoramic “forever” views—with no rooftop obstructions and no noisy streets behind. Both levels of the home and the entire backyard enjoy sweeping vistas of the valley, city lights, rolling hills, and iconic peaks including Mount San Jacinto, San Gorgonio Mountain, Mount Baldy, and the San Bernardino Mountains, plus hot air balloons and snow-capped mountains in winter. The private backyard is an entertainer’s dream featuring a heated pool, expansive patio, and a 6-hole putting green. Inside offers an open floorplan with gracious rooms, soaring ceilings, 4 bedrooms plus optional 5th/bonus room, 3 baths, including a main-floor bedroom and bath, primary suite has an enormous walk-in closet, dual sinks, water closet, separate shower and soaking tub with dreamy views and a 3-car direct-access garage with storage racks. Quiet location near Redhawk Golf Club, Butterfield Ranch Shopping Center, and top-rated Temecula Valley schools including Great Oak High. A rare opportunity to own a truly unobstructed view property with NO HOA, low property tax rate and NO Mello-Roos.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regency Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-584-5619 License #01193545 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $900,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Grant Deed | $780,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $630,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $505,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $161,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $900,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $900,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $900,000 | +15.4% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Sold | $780,000 | +11.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $378,405 | $97,025 | $281,380 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $363,712 | $93,258 | $270,454 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $356,581 | $91,430 | $265,151 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $279,058 | $58,988 | $220,070 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $276,198 | $58,384 | $217,814 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $270,784 | $57,240 | $213,544 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $265,475 | $56,118 | $209,357 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $260,270 | $55,018 | $205,252 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $255,168 | $53,940 | $201,228 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $251,337 | $53,131 | $198,206 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $246,416 | $52,092 | $194,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Sturdevant
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 584-5619
2 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lyle & Lynnor Anderson
Realty ONE Group Pacific
(858) 218-4511
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lyle Anderson
Realty ONE Group Pacific
(858) 218-4510
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erika Aitken
ACE Realty, Inc.
(951) 722-0732
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Crissy Thompson
ACE Realty, Inc.
(951) 334-1823
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26063226
APN: 960-201-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.