32989 Lone Pine Dr Running Springs, CA 92382
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32989 Lone Pine Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382 and is currently estimated at $246,742, approximately $428 per square foot. 32989 Lone Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Eriksen Susan Jo
Bought by
Pearson James C and Pearson Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Eriksen Susan Jo
Bought by
Eriksen Susan Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Kelsey John W and Kelsey Iva B Tr
Bought by
Eriksen Susan Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,339
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson James C | $112,000 | First American | |
| Eriksen Susan Jo | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Eriksen Susan Jo | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eriksen Susan Jo | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Eriksen Susan Jo | $50,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $156,120 | $34,848 | $121,272 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $153,059 | $34,165 | $118,894 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $150,058 | $33,495 | $116,563 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $147,115 | $32,838 | $114,277 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $144,230 | $32,194 | $112,036 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $142,751 | $31,864 | $110,887 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $139,952 | $31,239 | $108,713 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $81,000 | $15,900 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $75,400 | $14,800 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $71,200 | $14,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $67,200 | $13,200 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $905 | $56,000 | $11,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map