Seller's Agent in 2020
Carla England
eXp Realty
(602) 723-0941
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $515,193
Fabulous Gilbert home with RV Gate and Pad; Extended, high-profile garage; Pebble-Tech Play Pool with pop-up cleaning system & two 1.5 hp motor pumps; resurfaced pool decking; covered patio running the length of the home. High-end granite kitchen C-Tops; Large kitchen Island with deep, composite granite sink; 6-foot wide bi-fold door pantry. Updates in both bathrooms. HWH replaced in 2015. Owned; not leased; Solar Panels. Xtra blown-in insulation in 2011. New HVAC in 2012 with whole house filter. Sunscreens on East & West facing dual-pane windows. Cordless blinds. Ceiling fans thru-out. Established fruit trees. And, if all that doesn't flip your switch then how about close to entertainment, dining and other downtown Gilbert amenities. Come check this home out NOW!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Evelyn | $367,700 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Potts Timothy B | $155,928 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Evelyn | $356,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Timothy B | $164,116 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $367,700 | +1.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $361,700 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $23,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $22,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $38,020 | $7,600 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carla England
eXp Realty
(602) 723-0941
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Annina Hurtado
Barrett Real Estate
(928) 257-9193
21 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6158781
APN: 313-03-327
Ask me questions while you tour the home.