Seller's Agent in 2016
Angela Miller
John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC
(931) 224-2838
77 in this area
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,686 - $319,000
Beautiful new construction with split bedroom concept, living room with tray ceiling, one car attached garage, spacious master, stainless appliances, and nice covered deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC License #316256 Listed on: 02/02/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Rita T | $150,000 | Sovereign T&E Llc | |
| Sanders Steve | $14,000 | Sovereign Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hill Felicia | $121,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Rita T | $151,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Felicia | $119,298 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $121,500 | -2.8% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,450 | $8,750 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,450 | $8,750 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $56,450 | $8,750 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $56,450 | $8,750 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $850 | $56,450 | $8,750 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $33,175 | $2,950 | $30,225 |
| 2019 | $825 | $33,175 | $2,950 | $30,225 |
| 2018 | $119 | $3,575 | $2,950 | $625 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $34,850 | $2,950 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $859 | $25,800 | $2,950 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $96 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $2,953 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Angela Miller
John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC
(931) 224-2838
77 in this area
279 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Miller
United Country - Hallcomb Realty & Auction
(931) 308-9285
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: RTC1482810
APN: 075G-A-041.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.