33 Argyle Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $335,853
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Argyle Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $315,713, approximately $170 per square foot. 33 Argyle Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Baker Billy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Billy M | $132,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $8,350 | $1,450 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $7,260 | $1,010 | $6,250 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $7,260 | $1,010 | $6,250 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $7,260 | $1,010 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $7,260 | $1,010 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $6,320 | $880 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $6,320 | $880 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $6,320 | $880 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $6,320 | $880 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $157,950 | $22,000 | $135,950 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $157,950 | $22,000 | $135,950 |
| 2014 | $909 | $143,974 | $24,026 | $119,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map