40 Argyle Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,253
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Argyle Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $302,563, approximately $185 per square foot. 40 Argyle Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Landrum Jill W
Bought by
Landrum Jill W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Landrum Jeff Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrum Jill W | -- | None Available | |
| Landrum Jeff Dean | $135,423 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $7,880 | $1,520 | $6,360 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $6,850 | $1,010 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $6,850 | $1,010 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $6,850 | $1,010 | $5,840 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $6,850 | $1,010 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $974 | $5,950 | $880 | $5,070 |
| 2019 | $974 | $5,950 | $880 | $5,070 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $5,950 | $880 | $5,070 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $5,950 | $880 | $5,070 |
| 2016 | $979 | $148,870 | $22,000 | $126,870 |
| 2015 | $981 | $148,870 | $22,000 | $126,870 |
| 2014 | $949 | $151,270 | $26,000 | $125,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map