33 Beaver Brook Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $520,243 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Beaver Brook Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $544,811, approximately $254 per square foot. 33 Beaver Brook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Lsc Ventures Llc
Bought by
Dasilva Augusto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Augusto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dasilva Augusto | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Augusto | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $284,060 | $64,890 | $219,170 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $284,060 | $64,890 | $219,170 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $284,060 | $64,890 | $219,170 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $183,400 | $67,200 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $183,400 | $67,200 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $183,400 | $67,200 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $183,400 | $67,200 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $183,400 | $67,200 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $161,100 | $64,000 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $161,100 | $64,000 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $161,100 | $64,000 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $161,100 | $64,000 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map