33 Benedict Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Benedict Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,363,388, approximately $653 per square foot. 33 Benedict Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Morrison John and Fong Morrison Jana
Bought by
Geiman Jordan S and Geiman Erin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,283
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,089,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Harbor Bay Village Five Associates
Bought by
Morrison John and Fong Morrison Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,690
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiman Jordan S | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Morrison John | $264,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiman Jordan S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison John | $237,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,743 | $620,994 | $188,398 | $439,596 |
| 2024 | $9,743 | $608,684 | $184,705 | $430,979 |
| 2023 | $9,393 | $603,614 | $181,084 | $422,530 |
| 2022 | $9,194 | $584,780 | $177,534 | $414,246 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $573,180 | $174,054 | $406,126 |
| 2020 | $8,877 | $574,234 | $172,270 | $401,964 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $562,980 | $168,894 | $394,086 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $551,944 | $165,583 | $386,361 |
| 2017 | $9,935 | $541,124 | $162,337 | $378,787 |
| 2016 | $9,893 | $530,514 | $159,154 | $371,360 |
| 2015 | $9,811 | $522,550 | $156,765 | $365,785 |
| 2014 | $9,428 | $512,314 | $153,694 | $358,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map