33 Benz St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Benz St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $334,701, approximately $201 per square foot. 33 Benz St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Gallagher Colleen A and Goff Barbara J
Bought by
Goff Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Cabot Mgmt Corp
Bought by
Gallagher Colleen A and Goff Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Bys Stephen E and Bys Mary J
Bought by
Cabot Mgmt Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Colleen A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Cabot Mgmt Corp | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabot Mgmt Corp | $70,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabot Mgmt Corp | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabot Mgmt Corp | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabot Mgmt Corp | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $315,600 | $36,800 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $313,500 | $36,800 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $285,000 | $38,300 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $230,000 | $38,300 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $222,100 | $34,800 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $206,300 | $34,800 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $205,600 | $34,800 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $191,600 | $34,800 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $181,600 | $34,800 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $179,800 | $34,800 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $177,400 | $34,800 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map