33 Black Walnut Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $357,169
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Black Walnut Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $350,542, approximately $230 per square foot. 33 Black Walnut Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Canales Virginia and Brenda Freeling
Bought by
Canales Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Canales Virginia L and Freeling Brenda
Bought by
Blank Doris E and Canales Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Blank Doris E and Canales Virginia L
Bought by
Blank Doris E and Canales Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Blank Doris E and Canales Virginia L
Bought by
Blank Doris E and Canales Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Blank Theodore E and Blank Doris E
Bought by
Blank Doris E and Canales Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1961
Bought by
Blank Theodore E and Blank Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blank Doris E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blank Doris E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blank Doris E | -- | None Available | |
| Blank Doris E | -- | Attorney | |
| Blank Theodore E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $19,600 | $5,120 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map