33 Brookwood Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $711,773 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,302
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Brookwood Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $761,693, approximately $330 per square foot. 33 Brookwood Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springville School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Dadamo Gregory N and Dadamo Denise R
Bought by
Dadamo Gregory N and Dadamo Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dadamo Gregory N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,474 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $12,966 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $12,966 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $12,924 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $12,680 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2020 | $12,433 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2019 | $12,305 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $12,211 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2017 | $11,895 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2016 | $11,716 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2015 | $11,579 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
| 2014 | $11,464 | $426,800 | $144,500 | $282,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map