6 Brookwood Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $765,152 - $965,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brookwood Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $873,038, approximately $352 per square foot. 6 Brookwood Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springville School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Ferguson & Flynn Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Capelli Michael L and Capelli Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capelli Michael L | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,952 | $473,600 | $149,500 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $14,388 | $473,600 | $149,500 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $14,388 | $473,600 | $149,500 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $14,341 | $473,600 | $149,500 | $324,100 |
| 2021 | $14,071 | $473,600 | $149,500 | $324,100 |
| 2020 | $13,065 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $12,930 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $12,832 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $12,500 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $12,311 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
| 2015 | $12,168 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | $12,047 | $448,500 | $149,500 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map