33 Cashew Ln Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Cashew Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $353,754, approximately $183 per square foot. 33 Cashew Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Bailey Philip C and Bailey Maureen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,655
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Philip C | $154,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $595,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Philip C | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $331,250 | $70,000 | $261,250 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $193,150 | $40,000 | $153,150 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $193,150 | $40,000 | $153,150 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $193,150 | $40,000 | $153,150 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $193,150 | $40,000 | $153,150 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $193,150 | $40,000 | $153,150 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $193,150 | $40,000 | $153,150 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $169,960 | $30,000 | $139,960 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $169,960 | $30,000 | $139,960 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $169,960 | $30,000 | $139,960 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $169,960 | $30,000 | $139,960 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $169,960 | $30,000 | $139,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map