33 Crittenden St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $358,873 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Crittenden St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $374,968, approximately $271 per square foot. 33 Crittenden St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Cecconie Daniel and Cecconie Mary A
Bought by
Cecconie Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Butler Patricia K
Bought by
Cecconie Daniel and Cecconie Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecconie Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Cecconie Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Cecconie Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Cecconie Daniel | $96,500 | -- | |
| Cecconie Daniel | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $33,000 | $7,000 | $26,000 |