33 Deer Path Dr Flanders, NJ 07836
Estimated Value: $452,482 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Deer Path Dr, Flanders, NJ 07836 and is currently estimated at $517,621, approximately $326 per square foot. 33 Deer Path Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Middle School and Mount Olive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,775 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $9,220 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $9,220 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $9,419 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $9,419 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $9,293 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $9,262 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $9,172 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $9,012 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $8,726 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $8,931 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $8,940 | $280,500 | $172,900 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map