33 Dilworthtown Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $337,489 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Dilworthtown Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $357,872, approximately $177 per square foot. 33 Dilworthtown Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Homes Llc
Bought by
Weeks Kristen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,445
Outstanding Balance
$135,598
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Worthington Development Inc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Worthington Development Inc
Bought by
Worthington Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Worthington Development Inc
Bought by
Worthington Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Kristen N | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Homes Llc | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Worthington Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Worthington Development Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Kristen N | $198,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $291,900 | $71,300 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $291,900 | $71,300 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $42,700 | $3,600 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $42,700 | $3,600 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $42,700 | $3,600 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $926 | $42,700 | $3,600 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $935 | $42,700 | $3,600 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $936 | $42,700 | $3,600 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $933 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map