76 Zelkova Rd Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Zelkova Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $422,510, approximately $224 per square foot. 76 Zelkova Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Dlm Llc
Bought by
Simpson Curtis J and Burns Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,539
Outstanding Balance
$150,274
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,236
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Curtis J | $236,741 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Curtis J | $233,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $341,100 | $92,700 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $341,100 | $92,700 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $46,500 | $4,600 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map