NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 E Bacon St Plainville, MA 02762

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $670,981

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2019

Last sale price $437,999 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,431 / mo

328 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of February 2019

Completely renovated 2300 square foot, four bedrooms, and two and a half bathrooms Mansard style house for sale. The house features Kitchen with brand new stainless-steel Frigidaire appliances and quartz Countertops, brand new 2 zone natural gas central heating and A/C system and is controlled by 2 smart Wi-Fi 7 day programmable color touch thermostats. Other features include Ring Pro HD videos Wi-Fi door bells on front and back doors, living room and bedrooms are pre-wired for cable TV and internet connection, and Kitchen, living room, and bedrooms have electrical outlets with dual UBS ports. This is a beautiful house that has tons of charm and lots to offer. First Open House will be on Saturday March 3rd from 11am to 1pm. No showing before first Open House.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Mitchell

Mitchell Tigris Realty Listed on: 02/23/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Gambrel /Dutch
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Renovated Since
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 191.30
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Dimension: 14X12, Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Remodeled
  • Bedroom 2: Dimension: 13X11, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Remodeled
  • Bedroom 3: Dimension: 11X9, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Remodeled
  • Bedroom 4: Dimension: 13X12, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Remodeled
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: Dimension: 8X5, Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled
  • Bathroom 2: Dimension: 11X6, Bathroom - Half, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled
  • Bathroom 3: Dimension: 11X6, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled
  • No Rooms: 11
  • Dining Room: Dimension: 15X14, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture
  • Family Room: Dimension: 13X11, Ceiling - Coffered, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup
  • Kitchen: Dimension: 16X12, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Peninsula
  • Laundry: Dimension: 8X6, Flooring - Hardwood, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Dryer Hookup - Gas
  • Living Room: Dimension: 19X12, Ceiling - Coffered, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Window(s) - Picture, Window(s) - Stained Glass, Balcony / Deck, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Open Floor Plan, Paints & Finishes - Low VOC, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access, Unfinished Basement
  • Main Lo: AC0790
  • Main So: BB5301
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2300.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame, Brick, Stone/Concrete
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Covered Patio/Deck
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 200 Amps
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heating: Central Heat, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Golf Course, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 248700.00
  • Acre: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 11000.00
  • Page: 221
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive, Gentle Slope

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3688.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 168910

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2018
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$439,999
Sold Price
$437,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.45%
Current Estimated Value
$641,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$350,399
Outstanding Balance
$303,636
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,859

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2016
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Masison James
Bought by
Mitchell Tigris Ent Ll
Seller's Agent
Trish Bergevine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
Buyer's Agent
Scott Mitchell
Mitchell Tigris Realty
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-10.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.26%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Church Plainville Um
Bought by
Masison James J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell John $437,999 --
Mitchell Tigris Ent Ll $215,000 --
Masison James J $123,000 --
Masison James $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell John $350,399
Previous Owner Mitchell Tigris Ent Ll $250,000
Previous Owner Masison James $88,989
Previous Owner Masison James $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Sold $437,999 -0.5% $190 / Sq Ft
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $439,999 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 For Sale $439,999 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2018 09/30/18 Price Changed $439,999 -2.2% $191 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $449,999 -4.3% $196 / Sq Ft
05/20/2018 05/20/18 Price Changed $469,999 -3.1% $204 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Price Changed $484,999 -3.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Price Changed $499,999 -5.7% $217 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Price Changed $529,999 -3.5% $230 / Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 For Sale $549,000 +155.3% $239 / Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Sold $215,000 -10.4% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2016 12/14/16 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $104 / Sq Ft
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $67 $579,900 $206,400 $373,500
2024 $6,440 $536,700 $191,700 $345,000
2023 $6,292 $504,200 $191,700 $312,500
2022 $6,200 $441,900 $180,100 $261,800
2021 $6,014 $409,100 $180,100 $229,000
2020 $6,464 $439,700 $180,100 $259,600
2019 $6,398 $427,400 $180,100 $247,300
2018 $4,810 $319,400 $162,900 $156,500
2017 $4,251 $283,400 $162,900 $120,500
2016 $3,688 $248,700 $162,900 $85,800
2015 $3,719 $241,200 $139,200 $102,000
2014 $3,634 $242,900 $139,200 $103,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72285355

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: PLAI-000011A-000000-000118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.