33 E Swift St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Swift St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $290,703, approximately $252 per square foot. 33 E Swift St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Donald Schwartz
Bought by
Fichter Quentin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$164,210
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Donald Schwartz
Bought by
Fichter Quentin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$164,210
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Schwartz Sandra
Bought by
Schwartz Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,525
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Shannon Carlee
Bought by
Shannon Carlee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Hands Scott R
Bought by
Carlee Shannon Shawn and Carlee Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fichter Quentin E | $195,000 | Timios | |
| Fichter Quentin E | $195,000 | Timios | |
| Schwartz Donald | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Schwartz Donald | $139,500 | Timios Title Company | |
| Shannon Carlee A | -- | None Available | |
| Carlee Shannon Shawn | $125,000 | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fichter Quentin E | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Fichter Quentin E | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Donald | $132,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlee Shannon Shawn | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $211,072 | $102,830 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $206,934 | $100,814 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $202,878 | $98,838 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $198,900 | $96,900 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $195,000 | $95,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $148,699 | $32,966 | $115,733 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $145,784 | $32,320 | $113,464 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $142,927 | $31,687 | $111,240 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $140,125 | $31,066 | $109,059 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $137,378 | $30,457 | $106,921 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $33,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,800 | $31,500 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map