33 Fleming Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $610,129 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Fleming Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $693,782, approximately $217 per square foot. 33 Fleming Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Ann Savage Judith
Bought by
Judith H Savage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Savage David J and Judith H Savage Trust
Bought by
Savage David J and Savage David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Savage David and Hornor Judith Hornor
Bought by
Savage Judith H and Judith H Savage Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith H Savage Trust | -- | -- | |
| Savage David J | -- | None Available | |
| David J Savage Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith H Savage Trust | -- | -- | |
| Savage Judith H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $161,557 | $47,786 | $113,771 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $161,557 | $47,786 | $113,771 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $161,557 | $47,786 | $113,771 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $117,695 | $33,096 | $84,599 |
| 2021 | $7,171 | $117,695 | $33,096 | $84,599 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $117,695 | $33,096 | $84,599 |
| 2019 | $6,764 | $101,462 | $28,532 | $72,930 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $101,462 | $28,532 | $72,930 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $101,462 | $28,532 | $72,930 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $96,569 | $27,069 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $96,569 | $27,069 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $96,569 | $27,069 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $87,000 | $24,388 | $62,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map