33 Gerrish Rd Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $966,441
About This Home
Find peace and tranquility in our fully furnished guest house in rural Rochester,MA. 1 stall garage included.
All kitchen appliances included, dishwasher, fridge, gas cook top, and oven. Washer and dryer included. Whole house generator on site for piece of mind during power outages. Smart tv with Fios tv and internet included. House has alarm system with security cameras. Radiant floor heat in bath. Nice open floor plan kitchen to living room with gas fired fireplace. Find solice in our spacious sunroom with a view to the beautiful wildlife. This house is for temporary 1 to 3 month stays only. Great for traveling nurses and professionals. No pets no smoke. 1st month, last month, and security to occupy. Apply on Apartments for background and credit history. Serious inquiries only. Please call Mike for more details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Michael | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Michael | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Michael | $6,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +8.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -7.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -7.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | +7.7% | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -7.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -12.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $3,200 | +33.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +9.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $898,700 | $228,900 | $669,800 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $863,600 | $218,000 | $645,600 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $764,100 | $218,000 | $546,100 |
| 2022 | $8,776 | $688,825 | $289,125 | $399,700 |
| 2021 | $8,309 | $621,474 | $263,274 | $358,200 |
| 2020 | $8,313 | $616,700 | $267,800 | $348,900 |
| 2019 | $7,862 | $561,600 | $228,300 | $333,300 |
| 2018 | $7,705 | $546,100 | $206,400 | $339,700 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $506,000 | $191,700 | $314,300 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $525,700 | $206,500 | $319,200 |
| 2015 | $7,159 | $508,800 | $206,500 | $302,300 |
| 2014 | $6,658 | $480,700 | $177,800 | $302,900 |
Map
- 38 Crestwood Cir Unit 38
- 37 Crestwood Cir Unit 37
- 36 Crestwood Cir Unit 36
- 331 Braley Hill Rd
- 247 Braley Hill Rd
- 1 Doctor Braley Rd
- 125 Doctor Braley Rd
- 57 Long Point Rd Unit 205
- 57 Long Point Rd Unit 104
- 45 Cinnamon Ridge Cir
- 194 Miller St
- 7 Shadow Farm Ln
- 87 Lakeside Ave
- 4 Justines Way
- 17 David St
- 16 Norfolk St
- 0 Rounseville Rd
- 42 Ridge Dr Unit 42
- 28 Wareham St
- 136 Forbes Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.