33 Gibson Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $925,048 - $1,485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Gibson Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,172,012, approximately $975 per square foot. 33 Gibson Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Rocray Michelle
Bought by
Michele Rocray Ret and Rocray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Tun Carlos G and Tun Patricia A
Bought by
Rocray Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Rocray Ret | -- | -- | |
| Michele Rocray Ret | -- | -- | |
| Michele Rocray Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rocray Michele | $190,000 | -- | |
| Rocray Michele | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rocray Michele | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocray Michele | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $865,400 | $523,200 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $800,100 | $484,400 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $687,800 | $395,800 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $570,900 | $383,800 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $531,600 | $379,700 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $528,700 | $379,700 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $515,200 | $369,100 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $502,400 | $362,000 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $492,200 | $362,000 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $466,700 | $339,100 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $456,500 | $332,400 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map