33 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,861
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $577,861, approximately $285 per square foot. 33 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Walz John W and Walz Sherry R
Bought by
Kenney Commercial Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Akin Ft and Akin Ahmet
Bought by
Walz John W and Walz Sherry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Commercial Grp Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Walz John W | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walz John W | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walz John W | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,231 | $344,300 | $142,700 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $10,748 | $338,200 | $142,700 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $10,765 | $327,900 | $142,700 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $9,174 | $245,300 | $85,600 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $216,800 | $85,600 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $8,276 | $243,900 | $85,600 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $8,185 | $236,700 | $85,600 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $229,500 | $85,600 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $7,193 | $221,400 | $89,600 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $6,901 | $221,400 | $89,600 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $7,012 | $221,400 | $89,600 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $221,400 | $97,200 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map