68 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,697 - $433,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $387,424, approximately $165 per square foot. 68 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Gomes Phyllis M
Bought by
Gomes Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1972
Bought by
Gomes Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Debra J | -- | None Available | |
| Gomes Phyllis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomes Phyllis M | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $272,600 | $78,000 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $264,800 | $76,500 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $242,400 | $69,500 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $211,600 | $60,500 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $190,500 | $51,900 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $179,400 | $51,900 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $170,000 | $51,900 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $162,900 | $49,400 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $164,000 | $44,700 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $152,000 | $44,700 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $138,100 | $44,700 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $138,100 | $44,700 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map