33 Hampton Springs Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hampton Springs Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $462,058, approximately $186 per square foot. 33 Hampton Springs Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Tim Maloney Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Ridder Todd and Ridder Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,666
Interest Rate
9.95%
Estimated Equity
$408,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Maloney Properties Inc
Bought by
Tim Maloney Real Estate Inc and Maloney Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridder Todd | $174,667 | -- | |
| Tim Maloney Real Estate Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History