33 Henshaw Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $574,746 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $617,437, approximately $459 per square foot. 33 Henshaw Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1978
Bought by
Murray Charles M and Murray Imelda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $455,400 | $183,900 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $10,638 | $455,400 | $183,900 | $271,500 |
| 2023 | $10,638 | $455,400 | $183,900 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $9,878 | $455,400 | $183,900 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $10,036 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $9,879 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $9,746 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $9,571 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $9,308 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $9,127 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $9,021 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $134,800 | $60,100 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map