33 Hideaway Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hideaway Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $225,028, approximately $227 per square foot. 33 Hideaway Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Mary Elliott
Bought by
Page Destinny Gerallynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Blair Craig B and Blair Carolyn M
Bought by
Elliott Gerald and Elliott Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Destinny Gerallynn | $142,050 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Gerald | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Gerald | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $169,800 | $10,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $126,000 | $10,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $126,000 | $10,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $126,000 | $10,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $126,000 | $10,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map