41 Hideaway Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hideaway Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $228,856, approximately $254 per square foot. 41 Hideaway Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vallandingham Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Hamilton Kathleen
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallandingham Ryan J | $105,000 | Agility Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $165,100 | $10,000 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $165,100 | $10,000 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $165,100 | $10,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $165,100 | $10,000 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $769 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $749 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $995 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map