33 Hoffman St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $261,653 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hoffman St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $313,413, approximately $125 per square foot. 33 Hoffman St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Est George Jean M
Bought by
George Richard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $193,900 | $24,010 | $169,890 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $96,590 | $24,010 | $72,580 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $96,590 | $24,010 | $72,580 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $96,590 | $24,010 | $72,580 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $96,590 | $24,010 | $72,580 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $96,590 | $24,010 | $72,580 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $96,320 | $29,500 | $66,820 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $96,320 | $29,500 | $66,820 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $96,320 | $29,500 | $66,820 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $96,320 | $29,500 | $66,820 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $96,320 | $29,500 | $66,820 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $125,200 | $40,250 | $84,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map