33 Holiday Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,457 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Holiday Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $331,114, approximately $187 per square foot. 33 Holiday Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Scalzi Ralph F and Scalzi Lynnette A
Bought by
Scalzi Trust and Scalzi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalzi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scalzi Ralph F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $272,400 | $73,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $256,000 | $70,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $256,000 | $70,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $220,800 | $60,000 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $192,500 | $55,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $180,400 | $50,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $173,400 | $50,000 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map