33 Hope Ave Worcester, MA 01603
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $548,903
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hope Ave, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $512,476, approximately $324 per square foot. 33 Hope Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Derek O and Ford Wendy
Bought by
Lewis Derek O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Beaupre Ann L and Beaupre Richard A
Bought by
Lewis Derek O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Derek O | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Derek O | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Derek O | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $374,700 | $97,900 | $276,800 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $346,000 | $97,900 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $310,000 | $85,100 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $280,800 | $68,100 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $227,600 | $54,500 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $205,700 | $54,500 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $199,800 | $49,000 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $186,900 | $49,000 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $175,000 | $49,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $159,400 | $36,400 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $159,400 | $36,400 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $159,400 | $36,400 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map