33 Ketcham Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $666,862 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ketcham Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $690,966, approximately $297 per square foot. 33 Ketcham Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Ehrenberg Alan and Ehrenberg Ethel D
Bought by
Geist Annette S and Geist Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$30,065
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,901
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geist Annette S | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geist Annette S | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,902 | $2,900 | $750 | $2,150 |
| 2023 | $10,538 | $2,900 | $750 | $2,150 |