33 Laurelhurst Dr Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,488,532 - $1,582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Laurelhurst Dr, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,545,883, approximately $639 per square foot. 33 Laurelhurst Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2024
Sold by
Mucerino Allan and Mucerino Deborah
Bought by
Mucerino Trust and Mucerino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Mucerino Allan and Mucerino Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mucerino Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mucerino Allan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mucerino Allan | $396,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mucerino Allan | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $597,153 | $307,072 | $290,081 |
| 2024 | $8,466 | $585,445 | $301,051 | $284,394 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $573,966 | $295,148 | $278,818 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $562,712 | $289,361 | $273,351 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $551,679 | $283,687 | $267,992 |
| 2020 | $7,907 | $546,023 | $280,778 | $265,245 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $535,317 | $275,272 | $260,045 |
| 2018 | $7,917 | $524,821 | $269,874 | $254,947 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $514,531 | $264,582 | $249,949 |
| 2016 | $7,933 | $504,443 | $259,394 | $245,049 |
| 2015 | $8,035 | $496,866 | $255,497 | $241,369 |
| 2014 | $8,053 | $487,134 | $250,493 | $236,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map