33 Macdonald Dr Hanover, NH 03755
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Macdonald Dr, Hanover, NH 03755 and is currently estimated at $1,155,812, approximately $440 per square foot. 33 Macdonald Dr is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bernice A. Ray School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Lipson Jane
Bought by
Jane E Lipson and Jane Lipson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1992
Bought by
Belbruno Joseph J and Belbruno Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane E Lipson | -- | -- | |
| Belbruno Joseph J | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belbruno Joseph J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belbruno Joseph J | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belbruno Joseph J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belbruno Joseph J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,579 | $1,048,100 | $485,900 | $562,200 |
| 2024 | $12,564 | $652,000 | $206,400 | $445,600 |
| 2023 | $12,088 | $652,000 | $206,400 | $445,600 |
| 2022 | $11,599 | $652,000 | $206,400 | $445,600 |
| 2021 | $9,861 | $559,000 | $176,100 | $382,900 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | $435,300 | $87,000 | $348,300 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $435,300 | $87,000 | $348,300 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $435,300 | $87,000 | $348,300 |
| 2017 | $9,754 | $449,700 | $105,600 | $344,100 |
| 2016 | $9,574 | $449,700 | $105,600 | $344,100 |
| 2015 | $9,390 | $449,700 | $105,600 | $344,100 |
| 2014 | $9,007 | $449,700 | $105,600 | $344,100 |
| 2013 | $8,684 | $449,700 | $105,600 | $344,100 |
| 2012 | $8,685 | $469,700 | $110,600 | $359,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map