46 Camp Brook Common Hanover, NH 03755
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Camp Brook Common, Hanover, NH 03755 and is currently estimated at $954,770, approximately $530 per square foot. 46 Camp Brook Common is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bernice A. Ray School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Lan Jia and Guo Rong
Bought by
Shumsky Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Hodgson J Michael and Hodgson Raeann L
Bought by
Lan Jia and Guo Rong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Dartmouth College Trte
Bought by
Hodgson J Michael and Hodgson Raeann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Thomas P and Carlson Melissa M
Bought by
Trtes Of Dartmouth Col
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumsky Robert A | $373,400 | -- | |
| Lan Jia | $352,000 | -- | |
| Hodgson J Michael | $305,000 | -- | |
| Hodgson J M | $305,000 | -- | |
| Trtes Of Dartmouth Col | $293,900 | -- | |
| Shumsky Robert A | $373,400 | -- | |
| Lan Jia | $352,000 | -- | |
| Hodgson J M J | $305,000 | -- | |
| Trtes Of Dartmouth Col | $293,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trtes Of Dartmouth Col | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgson J M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,854 | $852,200 | $406,400 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $528,600 | $165,900 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $9,800 | $528,600 | $165,900 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $9,404 | $528,600 | $165,900 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $9,325 | $528,600 | $165,900 | $362,700 |
| 2020 | $8,506 | $420,900 | $85,800 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $420,900 | $85,800 | $335,100 |
| 2018 | $8,094 | $420,900 | $85,800 | $335,100 |
| 2017 | $8,383 | $386,500 | $124,000 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | $386,500 | $124,000 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $8,070 | $386,500 | $124,000 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $7,742 | $386,500 | $124,000 | $262,500 |
| 2013 | $7,208 | $373,300 | $124,000 | $249,300 |
| 2012 | $7,235 | $391,300 | $130,100 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map