33 Marathon Dr Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $421,911 - $481,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,556
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Marathon Dr, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $454,728, approximately $177 per square foot. 33 Marathon Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Vankampen Lewis R and Van Kampen Phyllis A
Bought by
Van Kampen Family Rev Trust Dated Sept 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Kampen Family Rev Trust Dated Sept 2 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $34,050 | $1,750 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map