33 Masters Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Masters Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $267,819, approximately $190 per square foot. 33 Masters Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Grasso Toni L and Russell Toni L
Bought by
Cartwright Amy Hollin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,194
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$245,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Hendricks Bryson W
Bought by
Hendricks William Parr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Cote Philip H and Estate Of Marylin L Cote
Bought by
Grasso Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Amy Hollin | $72,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Hendricks William Parr | $75,000 | -- | |
| Grasso Toni L | $59,000 | Independent Title St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Amy Hollin | $65,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks William Parr | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grasso Toni L | $57,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,161 | $204,251 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,308 | $185,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $258,335 | $105,000 | $153,335 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $207,990 | $52,500 | $155,490 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $175,352 | $37,500 | $137,852 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $158,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $115,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $105,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $100,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $102,401 | $24,750 | $77,651 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $102,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $65,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $62,321 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map